FREZITE katalog - Side 73



538/546
Adjustable thickness grooving cutterhead
Porte-outils à rainer extensible
Application: Adjustable grooving cutterhead for softwood and hardwood in longitudinal and
cross direction of the fiber, coated, veneered and uncoated wood base materials such as
chipboard, plywood and MDF.
Machine: For single spindle moulders, moulders, double end tenoners, etc.
Technical information: Cutterhead with steel body, four edges reversible knives and spurs
in tungsten carbide (HW), ensuring the same diameter and cutting height of the tool when
changing blades. Adjustable cutting kerf with spacers in 0.1 mm increments (1 set of spacers
supplied with the tool). Body prepared for manual feed equipment (MAN).
Application: Porte-outils à rainer extensible pour bois tendres a bois durs dans le sens
longitudinal et transversal de la fibre, dérivés du bois avec ou sans revêtements: agglomérés,
contreplaqués et MDF, entre autres.
Machine: Pour moulurière, toupies, corroyeuses.
MAN
Caractéristiques Techniques: Porte-outils avec corps en acier, plaquettes et araseurs
réversibles de 4 coupes en carbure (HW). Le même diamètre et hauteur de coupe sont garanties
dans l’échange des plaquettes. La hauteur de coupe est réglable par l’incrément de bagues
intercalaires de réglage de 0,1 mm (1 jeu de bagues intercalaires est fourni avec l’outil). Le
corps est conçu pour avancement manuel (MAN).
HW
D
B
d
Z
V
4-7,5
4 -15
180 4- 7,5
4-15
30/50
30/50
30/50
30/50
8
8
8
8
4
4
4
4
160
T
max.
n
min.-max.
32
32
38
38
4800-8300
4800-8300
4300-7400
4300-7400
Ref.
538.101
538.151
538.501
538.551
B= 4-7,5 with 2 piece; B= 4-15 with 3 piece
B= 4-7,5 avec 2 fraises; B= 4-15 avec 3 fraises
Spare parts - Pièces de rechange
B
4-15
4-15
4-15
4-7,5
4-7,5
4-7,5
4-7,5
4-7,5
Knife - Plaquette
Clamping wedge - Cale
Screw - Vis
Knife - Plaquette
Nut - Écrou
Spur - Araseurs
Nut - Écrou
Screw - Vis
T Wrench - Clé en T
Torx wrench - Clé Torx
Spacers set - Jeu de bagues
4-7,5
B
d
Z
T
V max.
8-15
12,6-24
180
8-15
12,6-24
30/50
30/50
30/50
30/50
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
D
160
Dim.
Ref.
7,5x12x1,5
750.097
B= 7 707.002.07
M5x12
705.523
18x18x1,95
766.101
11,9x1,7
709.129
14x14x1,2
750.113
9,9x1,6
709.128
M4x3,2
705.313
SW2,5
706.102
T9
706.301
703.032
n
min.-max.
32
32
38
38
Ref.
4800-8300
4800-8300
4300-7400
4300-7400
546.101
546.151
546.501
546.551
Dim.
7,5x12x1,5
12x12x1,5
Ref.
750.097
754.102
707.002.06
707.002.10
705.582
705.542
750.111
705.425
706.304
706.102
706.104
703.039
703.040
717.309
Spare parts - Pièces de rechange
Knife - Plaquette
Clamping wedge - Cale
Screw - Vis
Spur - Araseurs
Torx screw - Vis Torx
Torx wrench - Clé Torx
Nut - Écrou
T Wrench - Clé en T
Spacer set - Jeu de bagues
Adjusting gauge - Calibre de réglage
www.frezite.com
B
8-15
12,6-24
8-15
12,6-24
8-15
12,6-24
M5x16
M8x16
14x14x2
M5x6
T15
W2,5
SW4
8-15
12,6-24
0,3/0,8
73

Paperturn



Powered by


Fuld skærm Klik for at læse
Paperturn bladre katalog fremviser
Søg
Oversigt
Download som PDF
Udskriv
Indkøbskurv
Fuld skærm
Afslut fuld skærm